Classic 8 Conferencelogo

Baseball: Varsity Spring 2021 Schedule

    (as of 06-18-21)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Mar 27, 2021

Scrimmage  10:00AM  Waukesha South  Waterford  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Mar 30, 2021

Game  12:00PM  Waukesha South  Omro  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 1, 2021

Game  4:45PM  Wauwatosa West  Waukesha North  Breitlow Field - Upper
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-28-21)
Saturday, Apr 3, 2021

Doubleheader  10:00AM  Waukesha South  Shoreland Lutheran  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 10, 2021

Game  12:00PM  Sun Prairie East  Waukesha West  Sun Prairie East High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-10-21)
Monday, Apr 19, 2021

1st Day of Practice  4:30PM  Oconomowoc  TBD  Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Friday, Apr 23, 2021

Scrimmage  4:30PM  Middleton  Oconomowoc  Middleton High School Fieldhouse
 
2:15PM     
 
Saturday, Apr 24, 2021

Scrimmage  9:00AM  Waterford  Waukesha South  Waterford High School
 
     
 
Scrimmage  9:00AM  West Bend West  Waukesha North  West Bend West High School
 
     
 
Scrimmage  11:00AM  Lake Country Lutheran  Arrowhead  Lake Country Lutheran High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Apr 27, 2021

Game  4:30PM  Kettle Moraine  Marquette  Wales Park
 
     
 
Game  4:45PM  Waukesha West  Muskego High School  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Game  4:45PM  Oconomowoc  Catholic Memorial  Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Game  4:45PM  Arrowhead  Waukesha South  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 05-08-21)
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha North  Mukwonago  Frame Park
 
     
 
Wednesday, Apr 28, 2021

Game  4:45PM  Catholic Memorial  Oconomowoc  Infinity Fields - Waukesha
 
     
 
Game  4:45PM  Muskego High School  Waukesha West  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Game  4:45PM  Mukwonago  Waukesha North  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Apr 29, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Greendale  Franklin Field/Rock Complex
 
     
 
Friday, Apr 30, 2021

Tournament  4:00PM  Elkhorn  Mukwonago  Elkhorn Area High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Hamilton  Kettle Moraine  Hamilton-Sussex High School
 
     
 
Game  4:45PM  Arrowhead  Milton  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-08-21)
Saturday, May 1, 2021

Game  11:00AM  Catholic Memorial  Arrowhead  Infinity Fields - Waukesha
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Kettle Moraine  Waukesha West  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Muskego High School  Oconomowoc  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Tournament  11:00AM  Elkhorn  Mukwonago  Elkhorn Area High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:00PM  Muskego High School  Oconomowoc  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Catholic Memorial  Arrowhead  Infinity Fields - Waukesha
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Waukesha West  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Monday, May 3, 2021

Game  6:00PM  Waukesha West  Brookfield Academy  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 4, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Arrowhead  Muskego High School  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Oconomowoc  Kettle Moraine  Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Waukesha South  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha North  Catholic Memorial  Frame Park
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 5, 2021

Game  4:30PM  Badger  Mukwonago  Badger High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-05-21)
Game  4:30PM  Badger  Mukwonago  Badger High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-05-21)
Thursday, May 6, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Muskego High School  Arrowhead  Muskego High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-07-21)
Game  5:00PM  Catholic Memorial  Waukesha North  Infinity Fields - Waukesha
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Oconomowoc  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Waukesha South  Mukwonago  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Friday, May 7, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Waukesha South  Waukesha North  Frame Park
 
     
 
Game  4:45PM  Brookfield East  Arrowhead  Brookfield East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-21-21)
Game  5:00PM  Muskego High School  Arrowhead  Muskego High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-06-21)
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha South  Hamilton  Frame Park
 
     
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021

Game  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Waukesha South  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
Round Robin  10:00AM  Waukesha West  Multiple Schools  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Round Robin  10:00AM  Whitefish Bay  Multiple Schools  Whitefish Bay High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Kenosha Indian Trail  Muskego High School  Indian Trail Academy, Kenosha, WI
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Muskego High School  Franklin  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Doubleheader  11:00AM  Oconomowoc  Hartford Union High School  Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Game  12:00PM  Arrowhead  Milton  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Doubleheader  1:00PM  Waukesha South  Chilton High School  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Round Robin  1:00PM  Waukesha West  Multiple Schools  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Brookfield Central  Waukesha North  Brookfield Central High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Round Robin  4:00PM  Waukesha West  Multiple Schools  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Monday, May 10, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Waukesha South  Arrowhead  Frame Park
 
     
 
()
Game  5:00PM  Sun Prairie East  Waukesha West  Sun Prairie East High School
 
     
 
()
Game  5:00PM  Oconomowoc  Janesville Parker  Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Youth Night
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha North  Menomonee Falls  Frame Park
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 11, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Muskego High School  Waukesha North  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Arrowhead  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Catholic Memorial  Mukwonago  Infinity Fields - Waukesha
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Oconomowoc  Waukesha West  Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Thursday, May 13, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Waukesha North  Waukesha South  Frame Park
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arrowhead  Kettle Moraine  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Catholic Memorial  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Waukesha West  Oconomowoc  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha North  Muskego High School  Frame Park
 
     
 
Friday, May 14, 2021

Tournament  4:30PM  Wauwatosa East  Arrowhead  Rock Sports Complex
 
     
 
2 day tournament $300
Game  4:30PM  Waterford  Oconomowoc  Waterford High School
 
2:20PM     
 
Game  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Westosha Central  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Janesville Parker  Catholic Memorial  Riverside Park, Janesville
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 15, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Mukwonago  Wauwatosa West  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Oconomowoc  Janesville Craig HHS  Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Game  12:00PM  Muskego High School  Germantown  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Game  1:30PM  Fort Atkinson  Waukesha South  Jones Park
 
     
 
Game  3:00PM  Nicolet  Waukesha North  Maslowski Park, 2200 W. Bender Road, Glendale, WI 53209
 
     
 
Tournament  3:30PM  Kimberly  Arrowhead  Rock Sports Complex
 
     
 
Monday, May 17, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Saint John's Military Academy  Waukesha South  St. John
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 18, 2021

Game  4:45PM  Oconomowoc  Watertown Luther Prep  Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Waukesha North  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Muskego High School  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Waukesha West  Arrowhead  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha South  Catholic Memorial  Frame Park
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 19, 2021

Game  4:30PM  Arrowhead  Wisconsin Lutheran  American Family Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Oconomowoc  Watertown  Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha South  New Berlin West  Frame Park
 
     
 
Thursday, May 20, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Catholic Memorial  Waukesha South  Infinity Fields - Waukesha
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arrowhead  Waukesha West  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Oconomowoc  Wisconsin Lutheran  Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Muskego High School  Mukwonago  Muskego High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha North  Kettle Moraine  Frame Park
 
     
 
Friday, May 21, 2021

Game  4:45PM  Brookfield East  Arrowhead  Brookfield East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-07-21)
Game  5:00PM  Waukesha North  New Berlin West  Frame Park
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Janesville Parker  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-28-21)
Saturday, May 22, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Oconomowoc  Waukesha North  Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:00AM  Kettle Moraine  Waukesha South  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Muskego High School  Catholic Memorial  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Mukwonago  Waukesha West  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Oconomowoc  Waukesha North  Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  2:00PM  Muskego High School  Catholic Memorial  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Waukesha South  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Waukesha South  New Holstein  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:00PM  Mukwonago  Waukesha West  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Waukesha South  Fond du Lac  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 24, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Oconomowoc  Arrowhead  Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Mukwonago  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Muskego High School  Waukesha South  Muskego High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha North  Waukesha West  Frame Park
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 25, 2021

Game  4:45PM  New Berlin West  Catholic Memorial  New Berlin West High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Waukesha North  St. John Northwestern  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:30PM  Waukesha North  Pewaukee  Frame Park
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 26, 2021

Game  4:30PM  University School of Milwaukee  Catholic Memorial  University School Of Milwaukee
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arrowhead  Oconomowoc  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Kettle Moraine  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Waukesha West  Waukesha North  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha South  Muskego High School  Frame Park
 
     
 
Friday, May 28, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Waukesha South  Lake Country Lutheran  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Wauwatosa West  Waukesha North  Breitlow Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-09-21)
Game  4:30PM  Lake Country Lutheran  Waukesha South  Lake Country Lutheran High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Sun Prairie East  Arrowhead  Sun Prairie High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Janesville Parker  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha South  Brookfield East  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 29, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Arrowhead  Mukwonago  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Kettle Moraine  Germantown  Wales Park
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Waukesha South  Kimberly  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Waukesha South  New Berlin West  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Doubleheader  11:00AM  Waukesha West  Kimberly  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Arrowhead  Mukwonago  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Waukesha South  West Bend West  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jun 1, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Oconomowoc  Mukwonago  Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Catholic Memorial  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Waukesha West  Waukesha South  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Waukesha North  Arrowhead  Frame Park
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Muskego High School  South Milwaukee  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jun 2, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Arrowhead  Waukesha North  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Catholic Memorial  Kettle Moraine  Infinity Fields - Waukesha
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Oconomowoc  Mukwonago High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha South  Waukesha West  Frame Park
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 3, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Westosha Central  Arrowhead  Westosha Central High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 4, 2021

Game  4:30PM  Brookfield East  Waukesha South  Brookfield East High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jun 5, 2021

Game  11:00AM  Kettle Moraine  Muskego High School  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Waukesha West  Catholic Memorial  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Waukesha South  Oconomowoc  Frame Park
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Muskego High School  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Waukesha South  Oconomowoc  Frame Park
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Waukesha West  Catholic Memorial  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jun 7, 2021

Doubleheader  12:00PM  Catholic Memorial  Marquette  Rock Sports Complex Franklin
 
     
 
Double header game #1 NOON Game #2 2 PM umpire fees should be split equally between each school
Game  4:30PM  Waukesha North  Hamilton  Frame Park
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Burlington Area School District  Oconomowoc  Burlington High School
 
2:15PM     
 
Game  5:00PM  Waukesha West  West Bend East  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha South  Saint John's Military Academy  Frame Park
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 8, 2021

Game  3:00PM  Arrowhead  Rufus King  Arrowhead Varsity Baseball Fld.
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Cedarburg  Mukwonago  Cedarburg High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Burlington Area School District  Kettle Moraine  Burlington High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  West Bend West  Waukesha West  West Bend West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arrowhead  Waunakee  Arrowhead High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Jun 9, 2021

Game  4:30PM  Wauwatosa West  Waukesha North  Breitlow Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-28-21)
Game  5:00PM  Menomonee Falls  Waukesha West  Trenary Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Muskego High School  Westosha Central  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Waukesha South  Brookfield Central  Frame Park
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 10, 2021

WIAA Regional  4:30PM  Catholic Memorial  New Berlin West  Infinity Fields - Waukesha
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Wauwatosa East  Mukwonago  Breitlow Field - Upper
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Muskego High School  West Allis Nathan Hale  Muskego High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  8:00PM  West Bend West  Arrowhead  West Bend West High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 11, 2021

Game  1:00PM  Waterford  Mukwonago  Waterford High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:30PM  Racine Lutheran  Waukesha South  Horlick Athletic Field
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Catholic Memorial  Fischer Field - Jefferson, WI
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Hamilton  Arrowhead  Hamilton-Sussex High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Muskego High School  West Allis Nathan Hale  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Waukesha North  Nicolet  Frame Park
 
     
 
Monday, Jun 14, 2021

Game  3:00PM  Arrowhead  Sun Prairie East  Arrowhead Varsity Baseball Fld.
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 15, 2021

Regionals  4:30PM  Oconomowoc  Stoughton  Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
WIAA Regional  5:00PM  Muskego High School  Racine Park High School  Muskego High School
 
     
 
Regionals  5:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Fort Atkinson  Wales Community Park
 
     
 
Regionals  5:00PM  Mukwonago  Janesville Parker  Mukwonago H.S. Baseball Game Field MHS
 
     
 
Regionals  6:00PM  Waukesha North  Waukesha South  Frame Park
 
     
 
Regionals  6:00PM  Waukesha North  Waukesha South  Frame Park
 
     
 
Regionals  7:00PM  Waukesha West  West Allis Nathan Hale  Waukesha West High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jun 16, 2021

Game  4:30PM  Pius XI  Catholic Memorial  The Rock Sports Complex
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 17, 2021

Regionals  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
WIAA Regional Final  1:00PM  Arrowhead  Brookfield East  Arrowhead Varsity Baseball Fld.
 
     
 
Regionals  4:30PM  Oconomowoc  Watertown  Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
 
     
 
WIAA Regional  4:30PM  Milton  Kettle Moraine  Milton High School
 
     
 
Regionals  4:30PM  Milton  Kettle Moraine  Milton High School
 
     
 
Game  4:45PM  Whitnall  Multiple Schools  Whitnall High School
 
     
 
Regionals  5:00PM  Janesville Craig  Mukwonago  Riverside Park, Janesville
 
     
 
WIAA Regional Final  5:30PM  Muskego High School  Kenosha Bradford  Muskego High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-18-21)
Friday, Jun 18, 2021

WIAA Regional Final  11:00AM  Muskego High School  Kenosha Bradford  Kenosha Bradford High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 06-17-21)
Monday, Jun 21, 2021

Sectionals  10:00AM  Sun Prairie East  Multiple Schools  Sun Prairie East High School
 
     
 
WIAA Sectional  10:00AM  TBA  TBA  Arrowhead Varsity Baseball Fld.
 
     
 
WIAA Sectional  1:00PM  TBA  TBA  Arrowhead Varsity Baseball Fld.
 
     
 
Sectionals  3:00PM  Sun Prairie East  Multiple Schools  Sun Prairie East High School
 
     
 
WIAA Sectional  4:00PM  TBA  TBA  Arrowhead Varsity Baseball Fld.
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 22, 2021

WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBD  Muskego High School         
 
Sectionals  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
Tuesday, Jun 29, 2021

WIAA State  TBD  N/A  Muskego High School         
 
WIAA State  TBD  TBA  Arrowhead  Fox Cities Stadium
 
     
 
State  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jun 30, 2021

WIAA State  TBD  N/A  Muskego High School         
 
State  TBD  TBA  TBA         
 
Thursday, Jul 1, 2021

WIAA State  TBD  N/A  Muskego High School         
 
State  TBD  TBA  TBA