Classic 8 Conference
logo
Golf: Girls Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 02-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Monday, Aug 6, 2018
1st Day of Practice  8:00AM  Oconomowoc    Paganica         
Thursday, Aug 9, 2018
Game  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame,
Oconomowoc,
Pewaukee,
Racine Horlick,
Sheboygan North,
Slinger,
Waukesha South,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Washington County Golf Course         
Range Opens at 6:30 Coaches Meeting at 7:00 Shotgun Start at 7:30
Game  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Franklin,
Oconomowoc,
West Bend West,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
Notre Dame,
Germantown,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha South,
Whitefish Bay,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Arrowhead 
Washington County Golf Course         
Range Opens at 6:30 Coaches Meeting at 7:00 Shotgun Start at 7:30
Game  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Franklin Combined,
Oconomowoc,
West Bend West,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
Notre Dame,
Germantown,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha South,
Whitefish Bay,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Arrowhead 
Washington County Golf Course         
Range Opens at 6:30 Coaches Meeting at 7:00 Shotgun Start at 7:30
Game  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Franklin,
Oconomowoc,
West Bend West,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
Notre Dame,
Germantown,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha South,
Whitefish Bay,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Arrowhead 
Washington County Golf Course         
Range Opens at 6:30 Coaches Meeting at 7:00 Shotgun Start at 7:30
Friday, Aug 10, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Edgewood  Franklin-Muskego-Oak Creek-Whitnall,
Milton,
Kettle Moraine,
The Prairie,
Stoughton,
Madison Memorial,
Oregon,
Verona Area,
Madison West,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Edgerton,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Arrowhead,
Portage,
Janesville Parker 
Yahara Golf Course         
PGA Tournament - Yahara East course
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Mukwonago  Badger,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Elkhorn,
Franklin,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kettle Moraine,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
Saint Thomas More,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Waterford,
Waukesha South,
Wauwatosa East,
Westosha Central 
Edgewood Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Homestead  Franklin Combined,
Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Kettle Moraine,
Cedarburg,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Bay Port,
Arrowhead,
Prairie 
Mee-Kwon Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Homestead  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Sheboygan North,
The Prairie,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
Mee-Kwon Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Homestead  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin-Muskego-Oak Creek-Whitnall,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Sheboygan North,
The Prairie,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
Mee-Kwon Golf Course         
Tuesday, Aug 14, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Homestead  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Sheboygan North,
Prairie,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Invitational  8:30AM  Homestead  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Sheboygan North,
The Prairie,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Invitational  8:30AM  Homestead  Arrowhead  Wanaki Golf Course         
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Elkhorn  Badger,
Brookfield East,
Burlington Area School District,
Janesville Craig,
Janesville Parker,
Muskego High School,
Racine Case,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Evergreen Golf Club         
7:45 am-Coaches Meeting
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Oak Creek  Brookfield East,
Franklin,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's
 
Oakwood Golf Course         
 (Date Changed to 08-16-18)
Invitational  8:00AM  Oak Creek  Brookfield East,
Franklin,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick (Racine Combined),
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's
 
Oakwood Golf Course         
 (Date Changed to 08-16-18)
Invitational  8:00AM  Oak Creek  Franklin,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Muskego High School,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick (Racine Combined),
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Brookfield Central,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Indian Trail,
Bay Port,
Brookfield East 
Oakwood Golf Course  6:45AM    1:30PM   
 (Date Changed from 08-16-18)
Invitational  8:00AM  Oak Creek  Franklin,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Muskego High School,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Brookfield Central,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Indian Trail,
Bay Port,
Brookfield East 
Oakwood Golf Course         
 (Date Changed from 08-16-18)
Invitational  8:30AM  Milton  Kettle Moraine,
,
Oregon,
Madison West,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig,
Madison La Follette,
Mcfarland,
Monona Grove,
Mukwonago,
Janesville Parker 
Oak Ridge Golf Course         
Tournament  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Oconomowoc,
Homestead,
Waukesha South,
 
Grand Geneva - Highlands Course         
DAY 1 - ORIOLE INVITE
Tournament  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Oconomowoc,
Homestead,
Waukesha South 
Grand Geneva - Highlands Course         
DAY 1 - ORIOLE INVITE
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Homestead,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha South 
Hawk`s View Golf Club         
Tournament  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Homestead,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha South 
Hawk`s View Golf Club         
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Waunakee  Beaver Dam,
Madison Memorial,
Wisconsin Dells,
Verona Area,
Madison West,
East Troy,
Janesville Craig,
Middleton,
Arrowhead,
Janesville Parker 
The Meadows of Sixmile Creek Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Racine Case  Badger,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Burlington Area School District,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Pius XI,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick (Racine Combined),
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
The Prairie,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wauwatosa East,
Westosha Central 
Wanaki Golf Course  7:15AM    2:00PM   
Match  9:30AM  Oconomowoc  Monona Grove  Paganica         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Scramble  7:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
East Troy,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kettle Moraine,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Oshkosh West,
Pewaukee,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Watertown,
Wauwatosa East 
Ironwood Country Club         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Baraboo,
Black River Falls,
Central High School,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Holmen,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Tomah,
Waukesha South,
Westby Area MS,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Rapids 
Sparta River Run Golf Course         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Mega-Mini  3:30PM  Arrowhead  Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha 
Bristlecone Pines CC         
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Mega-Mini  3:30PM  Waukesha  Arrowhead,
Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Mukwonago Gold,
Oconomowoc 
Bristlecone Pines CC         
 (Location Changed)
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Mini  3:30PM  Catholic Memorial  Arrowhead,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha 
Brandybrook CC         
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Meet  3:15PM  Hamilton  Catholic Memorial  Fairways of Woodside Golf Course         
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Mini  3:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Arrowhead,
Catholic Memorial,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha 
Western Lakes Golf Club         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Fond du Lac  Franklin-Muskego-Oak Creek-Whitnall,
Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Oak Creek,
Kaukauna,
Oshkosh North,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Green Bay Southwest,
Waukesha South,
Winneconne,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Pius XI,
Arrowhead 
Rolling Meadows Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Fond du Lac  Franklin,
Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Oak Creek,
Kaukauna,
Oshkosh North,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Green Bay Southwest,
Waukesha South,
UW-Oshkosh/Winneconne,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Pius XI,
Arrowhead 
Rolling Meadows Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Fond du Lac  Arrowhead,
Beaver Dam,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Franklin,
Green Bay Southwest,
Kaukauna,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oak Creek,
Oshkosh North,
Pius XI,
Watertown,
Waukesha South,
Winneconne 
Rolling Meadows Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Mini  3:00PM  Arrowhead  Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha 
Naga-Waukee Golf Course         
 (Location Changed)
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Scramble  3:00PM  Waterford  Badger,
Franklin,
Mukwonago,
Union Grove,
Wilmot Union 
Rivermoor Golf Club         
Mega-Mini  3:30PM  Waukesha  Arrowhead,
Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oconomowoc 
Merrill Hills Country Club         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Invitational  12:00PM  N/A  Muskego High School  Wanaki Golf Course  10:30AM    6:30PM   
Invitational  12:00PM  Waukesha County Parks System  Oconomowoc  Wanaki Golf Course         
Meet  12:00PM  Waukesha  Mukwonago  Wanaki Golf Course         
Waukesha Classic  12:00PM  Arrowhead  TBD  Wanaki Golf Course         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Parker  Milton,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Union Grove,
Kettle Moraine,
The Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Madison Memorial,
Verona Area,
Sun Prairie,
Edgerton,
Janesville Craig,
Madison La Follette,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waunakee,
Edgewood,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
Mega-Mini  2:00PM  Arrowhead  Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha 
Oconomowoc Country Club         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Mega-Mini  3:00PM  Mukwonago  Arrowhead,
Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Muskego High School,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha 
Edgewood Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Conference Championships  8:30AM  Catholic Memorial  Arrowhead,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha 
Broadlands Golf Club         
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Game  8:30AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
The Prairie,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
De Forest,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Waupaca,
Whitefish Bay,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Hartford Union High School         
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
WIAA Regional  TBD  Waukesha South  WIAA Regionals  Muskego Lakes Country Club         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Oconomowoc,
Slinger,
Watertown 
Hartford Union High School         
Regionals  9:00AM  Franklin  Mukwonago  Muskego Lakes Country Club         
WIAA Regional  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Watertown,
Slinger,
Germantown,
,
Arrowhead,
Cedarburg,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Oconomowoc 
Hartford Golf Club         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
WIAA Regional  8:30AM  Franklin  Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
Waterford,
Waukesha 
Muskego Lakes Country Club         
Regionals  9:00AM  Franklin  Mukwonago  Muskego Lakes Country Club         
WIAA Regional  9:00AM  Franklin  Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
Catholic Memorial,
Pewaukee,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha South 
Muskego Lakes CC         
WIAA Regional  9:00AM  Franklin  Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
Waterford,
Waukesha South 
Muskego Lakes CC         
WIAA Regional  9:00AM  Franklin  Pewaukee,
,
Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Waterford,
Waukesha South 
Muskego Lakes Country Club         
WIAA Regional  9:00AM  Franklin  Catholic Memorial,
Kettle Moraine,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
Waterford,
Waukesha South 
Muskego Lakes CC         
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
WIAA Sectional  8:30AM  TBD  Muskego High School  Broadlands Golf Club         
 (Rescheduled to 10-02-18)
WIAA Sectional  9:00AM  Waukesha South  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Kettle Moraine,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Muskego,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Nicolet,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
Waterford,
Waukesha,
Wauwatosa,
Whitefish Bay 
Broadlands Golf Club         
Sectionals  9:00AM  Waukesha  Mukwonago  Broadlands Golf Club         
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
WIAA Sectional  9:00AM  Arrowhead  TBA  Westhaven Golf Club         
WIAA Sectional  9:00AM  TBD  Muskego High School  Broadlands Golf Club         
 (Rescheduled from 10-01-18)
WIAA Sectional  9:00PM  Waukesha South  WIAA Sectionals  Broadlands Golf Club         
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  WIAA Tournament  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course         
WIAA State  TBD  Arrowhead  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course         
State  TBD  University of Wisconsin - Madison  Mukwonago  University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
State  TBD  University of Wisconsin - Madison  Mukwonago  University Ridge Golf Course         
WIAA State  TBD  WIAA Tournament  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course         
WIAA State  TBD  Arrowhead  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course